Broadway

Complete News World

Service results from January 11 to 15

01/16/2023 | 11:51 AM | fn press

Winners and runners-up in Neustadt/Doss, Münster, Basel/Switzerland, Wellington/USA

International Dressage and Show Jumping Championships (CDI3 * / CSI2 *) in Neustadt / Dossey from 11 to 15 January

Grand prize
1. Mynou Diederichsmeier (Ahausen) with Quick and Fly; 0/0/33.88
2 – Kristen Washer (Redefin) with Quincy 200; 0/0/34.10
3. Christina Jansen (DEN) with Kalina from Aagaarden; 0/0/35.67

Grand prize
1. Simone Pearce (AUS) with Cadeau Noir; 72.761 percent
2. Hendrik Lochthoey (Putzbach) with Brico Baron; 69435
3. Nicole Wego-Engelmeyer (Hageb) with citation 3; 68217

Special Grand Prize
1. Simone Pearce (AUS) with Cadeau Noir; 70.426 percent
2. Nicole Wego-Engelmeyer (Hagen) with citation 3; 69043
3 – Golan Lubeck (Borgwidel) with Dujardin HB; 66191

Grand Prix Freestyle
1. Hendrik Lochthoey (Putzbach) with Brico Baron; 74.765 percent
2. Felix Knyss (Appin) with San Simeon; 72,090
3. Dr. Simon Albeck (Berlin) with Hava 23; 71910

More information at www.csi-neustadt-dosse.de

Dressage and Jumping National Championship (CDN / CSN) “Agravis Cup” from January 11 to 15 in Münster

Grand prize
1. Marie Ligges (Ascheberg-Herbern) with Corcovado L; 0/0/34.39
2. Mario Mainz (Altenburg) with the Oak Grove Clown; 0/0/34.59
3. Marcus Renzel (Oer-Erkenschwick) with Canmore 4; 0/0/35.55

Short Grand Prix
1. Rudolf Weidmann (Grafrath) with Revenant; 74.302 percent
2. Mike Lang (Mohrhart) with Ferrabo; 71,558
3. Rudolf Weidmann (Grafrath) with his old Ferrari; 70,907

Grand prize
1. Andrea Tempe (Hattingen) with Don Darwin; 70.581%
2 – Florin Kienbaum (Munster) with Dorincourt 4; 70,070
3 – Marcus Hermes (Monster) with delys 23; 69860

Grand Prix Freestyle
1. Andrea Tempe (Hattingen) with Don Darwin; 77,200 percent
2 – Marcus Hermes (Monster) with delys 23; 75825
3 – Lisa Breyman (Monster) with old Aida Luna; 74450

Grand prize
1. Mallen Wallkamp-Nelson (Sweden) with Bergjoholms Valbonne; 73.980 percent
2. Karina Schultz (Glandorff) with Tarantino 5; 73,840
3. Dr. Svenja Kämper-Meyer (Nottolen) with Amanjara M; 72,540

Special Grand Prize
1. Emma Canvera (FIN) with Feldrose FRH; 73.177 percent
2. Dr. Svenja Kämper-Meyer (Nottolen) with Amanjara M; 73,039
3. Karina Schultz (Glandorf) with Tarantino 5. 73,000

More information at www.reiterverband-muenster.de

The International Show Jumping & Dressage World Cup (CSI5*-W / CDI-W) from January 12th to 15th in Basel / Switzerland

Grand prize
1. Max Kuehner (AUT) with Eic Cooley Jump the Q; 0/0/31.81
2. Gerrit Nyberg (Sindenhorst) with Ben; 0/0/32.15
3. Christian Uhlmann (Marl) with Dominator 2000 Z; 0/0/32.27

World Cup jump
1. Hendrik von Eckermann (Sweden) with King Edward, 0/0/33.43
2 – Marcus Eining (Burken) from Stargold; 0/0/33.49
3 – Pius Schweizer (Switzerland) from Vancouver de Lanlor; 0/0/34.03

Grand prize
1. Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (Aubenhausen) with TSF Dalera BB; 83.456 percent
2 – Isabelle Wirth (Rheinberg) with DSP Quantase; 78,261
3. Dinga Van Lier (NED) with Hartswiker; 75609

Grand Prix Freestyle
1. Jessica von Bredow-Werndl (Aubenhausen) with TSF Dalera BB; 90.795 percent
2 – Isabelle Wirth (Rheinberg) with DSP Quantase; 85650
3 – Nana Schudborg Merald (Den) with Blue Horse Scepter; 84,130

More information at www.chi-classics-basel.com

International Dressage Championship (CDI3*/U25) 11th to 15th January in Wellington/USA

Grand prize
1. Fredrik Andries (Hagen) with Hot Hit OLD; 75.348 percent
2 – Kari Shopf (Armenia) with Sumur; 69,739
3. Cody Harrison (USA) with Catholtz Bosco; 68413

Special Grand Prize
1. Fredrik Andries (Hagen) with Hot Hit OLD; 74,340 percent
2. Cody Harrison (USA) with Catholt Bosco; 70234
3 – Kari Shopf (Armenia) with Sumur; 67894

Grand Prize Under 25
1. Felicitas Hendrix (Hagen) with Drombusch 2; 72.077 percent
2 – Benjamin Ebeling (USA) Royal OLD; 67,179
3 – Nicole Scarpino (USA) with Lambada 224; 64180

For more information, visit www.wellingtoninternational.com